You are viewing larawalker

MOVINGGGGGG

Run. Run away.
MOVING ACCOUNTS!

[info]larawalker ---> [info]staircasedwit

GO DIE IN A DITCH YOU F*CKING COMPUTER

i like to think I'm a nice person.

I won't be able to post my khrfest fics because they're on the harddrive of my virus infected computer. We have another, the one I'm currently using, but I don't have the fics. I'm going to have to re-write them...the only problem is I have play rehearsel every day this week and homecoming this weekend and then another week of rehearsels followed by the play. in short, I won't be able to re-write them until November. I'll post a formal apology over at khrfest, but here is where I will rant.

I HATE VIRUSES

WHAT  KIND OF SICK AND TWISTED SCUM MAKES A VIRUS THAT INFECTS SPYWARE?!

WHY ISN'T THE SPYWARE ABLE TO PROTECT ITSELF?! I'M LOOKING AT YOU MCAFEE.

WHY DOESN'T SHERLOCK HOLMES KNOW HIS LINES DURING OUR LAST WEEK OF PROPER REHEARSEL?!

WHY DID WE GET UNMOTIVATED JERKWADS TO FILL IN FOR CAST MEMBERS?!

WHY?!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I feel better now.


I don't wanna go to school~

i like to think I'm a nice person.

Just got back from my first day of school.

DEAR GOD WHYYYYYYYYYYY?!!Collapse )

Icons~

i like to think I'm a nice person.
Yay, first icon post here.

7 – Durarara icons (+ 1 Friends Only Banner)

15 – Hunger Games quote icons

6 – Miscellaneous icons (Canaan, KHR, Sherlock Holmes 2009 quotes)

  

See the rest, here~Collapse )

Writer's Block: Comfortably numb

i like to think I'm a nice person.

Where is your favorite place to relax?

First question listed was submitted by candychic125. (Follow-up questions, if any, may have been added by LiveJournal.)

View 1281 Answers


On the beach with a book~ Or just laying in bed until my mother decides to drag me out.

Writer's Block: Happy happy joy joy

i like to think I'm a nice person.

What cheers you up the most when life gets you down?

First question listed was submitted by reginawie. (Follow-up questions, if any, may have been added by LiveJournal.)

View 2223 Answers


1)Writing 2)Romantic Comedies 3)A good book :D

First Post

i like to think I'm a nice person.

So I've finally jumped on the bandwagon--it was moving bloody fast mind you, and got a livejournal. Basically this journal will be exactly what it says: a journal. I'll rant, whine, and sob until the heavens part. But wait there's more, here I will post fics that could be absolute shit or perhaps even pure gold. Your mileage may very, but I like to think I'm a respectable author and I enjoy writing, so that's what matters. All in all, I'm happy to be here and can't wait to meet new people!